Home ProductsPowder Grinder Machine

SS304 Food Grade Powder Grinding Machine For Cassava Plantain Chips Easy Operaton

Certification
China Jiangyin Brightsail Machinery Co.,Ltd. certification
China Jiangyin Brightsail Machinery Co.,Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Brightsail Machinery is a very good company,we have purchased their products for two times at present,their machines are very good and work well in our factory.Don't hesitate to contact them and make an order.

—— Medifoods Group

We purchased two processing line from Brightsail Machinery for making chickpea and spice powder,all of machines are working well in our factory.They are such a good supplier and a good choice for you to purchase the machines.

—— Imtiaz

I'm Online Chat Now

SS304 Food Grade Powder Grinding Machine For Cassava Plantain Chips Easy Operaton

SS304 Food Grade Powder Grinding Machine For Cassava Plantain Chips Easy Operaton
SS304 Food Grade Powder Grinding Machine For Cassava Plantain Chips Easy Operaton SS304 Food Grade Powder Grinding Machine For Cassava Plantain Chips Easy Operaton

Large Image :  SS304 Food Grade Powder Grinding Machine For Cassava Plantain Chips Easy Operaton

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Brightsail
Certification: CE ISO
Model Number: BSDF
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: one set
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: container
Delivery Time: 30-35 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 15 sets per month

SS304 Food Grade Powder Grinding Machine For Cassava Plantain Chips Easy Operaton

Description
Warranty: One Year Capacity: 100-2000 Kg/h
Fineness: 10-120 Mesh Motor: 22-75kw
Discharge Motor: 0.75-1.5kw Blower: 7.5-18.5 Kw
Voltage: Customized Package: Container
High Light:

powder grinding machine

,

ultra fine powder grinder

SS304 food grade powder grinder machine cassava plantain chips grinding machine

BSDF advanced hammer mill is mainly suitable for grinding fineness in 10-120 mesh, large capacity demand, very suitable for high precision pharmaceutical factory, food factory, chemical factory grinding, the powder particle size can be adjusted by changing the speed of inverter.

It is made up of crusher part, cyclone, dust collecting box, blower and electrical control box. Material is sent to mill chamber to be crushed, by force of blower, powder will go to cyclone and be discharged, the ultra-fine powder will be separated to dust collecting box. The production process is dust-free and continuous.

 

Working method:

The BSDF mill part includes 3 groups of knives, they are 1.coarse crush knife group,2. middle fine crush knife group ,3.fine milling knife group. Material is fed into the mill chamber,pass through the high speed rotation caused by the three groups of knives one by one.Material is crushed three times in one mill chamber, then become fine powder. Between middle fine crush knife group and fine mill knife group, there is a device designed for preventing coarse granule go to fine milling area,so powder fineness is assured. The rotor speed is controlled by inverter, different particle size is achieved by adjusting rotation speed. There is no screen mesh in mill chamber,so only very little heat rises in mill chamber.

 

Our service:

Pre-Sales Service
* Inquiry and consulting support.
* Sample testing support.
* View our Factory.
* Introduce the product to the customer in detail, answer the question raised by customer carefully.
* Make plans for choice according to the needs and special requirements from customer.
After-Sales Service
* Training how to install the machine, training how to use the machine.
* Engineers available to service machinery overseas.
* Provide technical support
* Provide spare parts with cost price.
* Establish long-term and friendly relationship.

 

FAQ:

If you want to send inquriy about this kind of machine, could you please tell me some details as below?
1) What material you want to grind, is it dry? what is the size of feed material?
2) What capacity you expect ? (kg/h)
3) What mesh or mm or micron(size) of the powder you want?
4 ) What voltage you want? For example, 380V 50hz 3p; 440V 60Hz,3p;
(This machine we only provide industrial voltage, because it is for industrial use,not for family.)
5) Usually we use stainless steel 304, if you want stainless steel 316, it's OK and please tell us.

 
Technical data:

ModelBSDF-350BSDF-450BSDF-550BSDF-650BSDF-750
Capacity(kg/h)100-200300-500400-800600-900800-1300
Fineness(mesh)20-12020-12020-12020-12020-120
Grind motor(kw)2237455575
Discharge motor(kw)0.750.750.751.11.5
Blower(kw)7.5151518.518.5
Rotor speed(rpm)3500-45003300-42002900-36002400-31002100-2700

SS304 Food Grade Powder Grinding Machine For Cassava Plantain Chips Easy Operaton 0

Contact Details
Jiangyin Brightsail Machinery Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Jewel

Tel: 0086 15961653782

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)